CourPlay
DraftLeaderboardMetaScoring
Sign in
How to playRulesScoringResultsCour ReportPrivacySign in

Fantasy anime · data from AniList · © 2026

SUMMER 2026

My Girlfriend's Friend Mini Anime

DramaEcchiRomance

This week's story

My Girlfriend's Friend Mini Anime currently has a CourScore of 0.1 in Week 13.

Its provisional Week 13 CourScore is 0.1.

Summer 2026Week 13Provisional
View score breakdown →

Price history

What a show costs to roster this week ($3,000–$12,000). Price only governs your salary cap — it never adds points.
W12: $3,000W13: $4,400W14: $5,900

CourScore history

This anime's performance score for the current scoring week — a fresh number each week, not a running total.
W11: 0W12: 0W13: 0

Score breakdown

This anime's performance score for the current scoring week — a fresh number each week, not a running total.

Every week's CourScore, traced to its stored components and the AniList snapshot changes behind them. Expand a week to check it.

  • Week 13

    Scored this week

    Provisional

    CourScore = Audience + Fandom + Rating

    Audience0.1

    AniList members (popularity)

    Fandom0.0

    AniList favorites

    Rating0.0

    AniList average score

    Final CourScore0.1

    The raw AniList snapshot for this week isn't on record, so the member/favorite/score changes aren't shown. The component points above are the finalized stored values.

    ✓ The three components add up to 0.1 exactly — this is the stored record, not a live recalculation.

  • Week 12

    Scored · below the Rating member threshold

    Final

    CourScore = Audience + Fandom + Rating

    Audience0.3

    AniList members (popularity)

    93 → to 246(+153)

    • 153 new members ÷ 500 per point
    Fandom0.0

    AniList favorites

    1 → to 1(+0)

    • 0 new favourites ÷ 50 per point
    Rating0.0

    AniList average score

    • Below 10,000 members — Rating not applied
    Final CourScore0.3

    ✓ The three components add up to 0.3 exactly — this is the stored record, not a live recalculation.

    Final results. This score receipt will no longer change.

  • Week 11

    Scored · below the Rating member threshold

    Final

    CourScore = Audience + Fandom + Rating

    Audience0.0

    AniList members (popularity)

    Fandom0.0

    AniList favorites

    Rating0.0

    AniList average score

    • Below 10,000 members — Rating not applied
    Final CourScore0.0

    The raw AniList snapshot for this week isn't on record, so the member/favorite/score changes aren't shown. The component points above are the finalized stored values.

    ✓ The three components add up to 0.0 exactly — this is the stored record, not a live recalculation.

    Final results. This score receipt will no longer change.